Content

Participating universities

Participating institutes

The competition is open, meaning that all eligible students can participate in the competition, regardless of the list of participating institutes.

TU Wien
Elisabeth Weiler & Eldar Hajdarevic, Institute of Architecture and design, Deptartment of Building construction and Design
Peter Bauer, Institute of Architectural Sciences, Department of Structural Design and Timber Engineering
TU Graz
Tom Kaden & Stephan Brugger, Institute of Architecture Technology, Professorship for Architecture and Wood construction
Gerhard Schickhofer, Institute of Timber Engineering and Wood Technology
FH Campus Wien
Martin Aichholzer, Architecture-Green Building
FH Joanneum
Wolfgang Schmied & Tim Lükig, Department of Building, Energy & Society - Architecture
Markus Wallner-Novak, Department of Building, Energy & Society - Construction Management and Engineering

TU Munich
Hermann Kaufmann, Zeno Dietrich, David Wolferstetter & Anneser Hubert, Department of Architecture, Associate Professorship of Architectural Design and Timber Construction
Stefan Winter & Philipp Dietsch, Department of Civil, Geo and Environmental Engineering, Chair of Timber Structures and Building Construction
University of Stuttgart
José Luis Moro & Franz Arlart, Institute for Design and Construction
Ulrike Kuhlmann, Institute of Structural Design
University of Trento
Claudia Battaino, Department of Civil, Environmental and Mechanical Engineering (Architecture)
Maurizio Piazza, Department of Civil, Environmental and Mechanical Engineering (Timber engineering)
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Jaroslav Sandanus, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Department of Steel and Timber Structures
Julian Keppl & Tibor Varga, Faculty of Architecture, Institute of Ecological and Experimental Architecture
University of Ljubljana
Matej Blenkus, Mitja Zorc & Tomaz Slak, Faculty of Architecture
Joze Lopatic, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Chair of Concrete, Masonry and Timber Structures
University of Zagreb
Alenka Delic, Faculty of Architecture, Department of Architectural Design
Vlatka Rajcic, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Chair for timber structures
University of Maribor
Vesna Zegarac Leskovar, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Transportation Engineering and Architecture, Chair of Architecture
Miroslav Premrov, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Transportation Engineering and Architecture, Chair of Building Structures
HS Augsburg
Wolfgang Huß & Susanne Gampfer, Faculty of Architecture and Civil Engineering (Architecture)
Tobias Schmidt, Faculty of Architecture and Civil Engineering (Engineering)
HS Bremen & HTW Berlin
Michaela Hoppe, School of Architecture
Manuela Walsdorf-Maul, School of Engineering, Professorship for Energy-efficient building and construction
University of Kassel
Brigitte Häntsch, Benjamin Zweig & Nora Aimee Grzywatz, Faculty of Architecture, Urban Planning, Landscape Planning, Professorship for Design and building construction
Werner Seim, Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Department of Civil Engineering